Hill/Yurkiw (BVNE College Recruiting Showcase February 4th in Santa Monica - 17's & 18's 2018/2019 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Davida HillSurreyBritish Columbia
Jaeda YurkiwKelownaBritish Columbia
Pools
Pool 8
Start: 8:15am
1stFirnett/Chinn
2ndBlack/Hofmann
3rdDahl/Jackson
4thRasmussen/Hawkins
5thHill/Yurkiw
Schedule
Pool 8 - Match 2
Sun - 8:15am - Court 23
Rasmussen/HawkinsHill/Yurkiw
Dahl/Jackson
2514
00
Pool 8 - Match 3
Sun - 8:50am - Court 22
Dahl/JacksonHill/Yurkiw
Firnett/Chinn
2515
00
Pool 8 - Match 5
Sun - 9:25am - Court 22
Firnett/ChinnHill/Yurkiw
Black/Hofmann
2511
00
Pool 8 - Match 7
Sun - 10:00am - Court 22
Black/HofmannHill/Yurkiw
Rasmussen/Hawkins
2518
00
Pool 8 - Match 10
Sun - 10:35am - Court 23
Black/HofmannDahl/Jackson
Hill/Yurkiw
2515
00
Pool 8 - Match 9
Sun - 10:35am - Court 22
Rasmussen/HawkinsFirnett/Chinn
Hill/Yurkiw
2624
00

17's 18's Silver Playoffs
(3rd - P1) Meyers/Arrington
DSV and Volley For Life
Match #14
2:15am - Court 19
Hill/Yurkiw
Sideout and Jr. Heat/Pacific Academy and Kelowna Se
(5th - P8) Hill/Yurkiw
Sideout and Jr. Heat/Pacific Academy and Kelowna Se
Match #15
1:45am - Court 19
21
15
Hill/Yurkiw
Sideout and Jr. Heat/Pacific Academy and Kelowna Se
(4th - P2) Crawford/Smith
Crossfire Beach Volleyball
Match #6
2:45am - Court 19
8
21
Dahl/Jackson
DaKine Elite VBC
(4th - P7) Lloyd/Canon
sandlegs/carioca/SRVHS/Campolindo
Match #7
2:15am - Court 22
13
21
Dahl/Jackson
DaKine Elite VBC
(3rd - P8) Dahl/Jackson
DaKine Elite VBC
Match #2
3:15am - Court 19
19
21
Polverari/Held
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/Sacred Heart Prep / St. Ignati
(3rd - P5) Rothrock/Crews
Cape Coast Volleyball & Montverde Academy/Oviedo High School & Montverde
Match #10
1:45am - Court 23
21
8
Rothrock/Crews
Cape Coast Volleyball & Montverde Academy/Oviedo High School & Montverde
(4th - P6) Burton/Stancil
One Beach/Williams Field High School
Match #3
2:15am - Court 23
15
21
Polverari/Held
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/Sacred Heart Prep / St. Ignati
(4th - P3) Griffiths/Fitzgerald
RPM
Match #11
1:45am - Court 22
19
21
Polverari/Held
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/Sacred Heart Prep / St. Ignati
(3rd - P4) Polverari/Held
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/Sacred Heart Prep / St. Ignati
Match #0
3:45am - Court 19
11
21
Suan/Noble
One Beach/Arizona
(3rd - P3) Chan/Sandini
side out beach/Vancouver British Columbia
Match #12
1:45am - Court 21
10
21
Suan/Noble
One Beach/Arizona
(4th - P4) Suan/Noble
One Beach/Arizona
Match #4
2:45am - Court 21
21
8
Suan/Noble
One Beach/Arizona
(4th - P5) Leap/Coronado
usa hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
Match #9
2:15am - Court 20
15
21
Lowery/Lazareva
Dulles
(3rd - P6) Lowery/Lazareva
Dulles
Match #1
3:15am - Court 20
21
17
Suan/Noble
One Beach/Arizona
(3rd - P7) Buckley/Jackson
Colorado Juniors/Lewis Palmer
Match #8
2:15am - Court 21
Buckley/Jackson
Colorado Juniors/Lewis Palmer
(4th - P8) Rasmussen/Hawkins
Golden Gate & Queensland Sate/Branson & An Australian HS
Match #5
2:45am - Court 20
21
10
Buckley/Jackson
Colorado Juniors/Lewis Palmer
(4th - P1) Gow/McIntyre
Aspire Beach Club
Match #13
1:45am - Court 20
21
14
Gow/McIntyre
Aspire Beach Club
(3rd - P2) Hines/Plunkett
usa hermosa beach volleyball club/NA