Brown/Clark (BVNE College Recruiting Showcase February 4th in Santa Monica - 15's & 16's 2020/2021 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players



Roster
NameCityState/Province
Kevyn ClarkManhatten BeachCA
MayaMay BrownWichitaKansas
Pools
Pool 7
1stMitchell/Chillingworth
2ndBlutreich/Converse
3rdBrown/Clark
4thParisi/Johnson
Schedule
Pool 7 - Match 1
Sun - Court 8
Mitchell/ChillingworthBlutreich/Converse
Brown/Clark
2220
2321
00
Pool 7 - Match 2
Sun - Court 8
Brown/ClarkParisi/Johnson
Mitchell/Chillingworth
2111
2022
00
Pool 7 - Match 4
Sun - Court 8
Brown/ClarkBlutreich/Converse
Mitchell/Chillingworth
2523
1621
00
Pool 7 - Match 5
Sun - Court 8
Blutreich/ConverseParisi/Johnson
Brown/Clark
218
216
00
Pool 7 - Match 6
Sun - Court 8
Mitchell/ChillingworthBrown/Clark
Parisi/Johnson
2115
2110
00

15/16 Silver Playoffs
(3rd - P1) Westendorff/Garman
Beach 10K Dallas/Highland Park HS and Southlake
Match #14

21
6
Westendorff/Garman
Beach 10K Dallas/Highland Park HS and Southlake
(4th - P6) Youssef/Martinez
Industry VBC
Match #15

0
21
Parisi/Johnson
(4th - P7) Parisi/Johnson
Match #6

17
21
Young/Gessner
Wave Beach San Diego, CALIFORNIA
(3rd - P9) Mackenhausen/Wright
Match #7

19
21
Young/Gessner
Wave Beach San Diego, CALIFORNIA
(3rd - P8) Young/Gessner
Wave Beach San Diego, CALIFORNIA
Match #2

20
22
Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
(3rd - P5) Carrington/Bongard
Beach First / RPM Sand/Perry HS / Basha HS
Match #10

19
21
Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
(4th - P2) Aubele/Amiatu
Match #19

22
24
Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
(4th - P11) Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
Match #3

21
11
Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
(4th - P10) Perez/Lee
USA Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #18

21
0
Perez/Lee
USA Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(4th - P3) Ananias/Noble
Momentous/Orange Lutheran High School
Match #11

9
21
Dow/Dow
Brandywine Beach
(3rd - P4) Dow/Dow
Brandywine Beach
Match #0

21
10
Baker/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Burlingame High School
(3rd - P3) Hall/Strawn
Laguna Beach High School
Match #12

21
14
Hall/Strawn
Laguna Beach High School
(4th - P4) Culver/Nadia
Beach 10K/Byron Nelson High
Match #17

18
21
Curry/Thompson
Southern Select Sand (S3)/Westminster/Fellowship
(4th - P9) Curry/Thompson
Southern Select Sand (S3)/Westminster/Fellowship
Match #4

17
21
Dueck/Tabron
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Aptos High & Christopher High
(3rd - P11) Korobko/Jones
ITVC Thunder Beach
Match #20

21
11
Korobko/Jones
ITVC Thunder Beach
(4th - P1) Helle/Heikkala
Match #9

17
21
Dueck/Tabron
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Aptos High & Christopher High
(3rd - P6) Dueck/Tabron
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club/Aptos High & Christopher High
Match #1

19
21
Davis/Swett
Texas Image/Golden Gate
(3rd - P7) Brown/Clark
Endless Summer Volleyball Club
Match #8

21
8
Brown/Clark
Endless Summer Volleyball Club
(3rd - P10) Axelrod/Welter
Dulles Volleyball
Match #5

13
21
Davis/Swett
Texas Image/Golden Gate
(4th - P8) O'Bryan/Yamagata
Dulles
Match #16

12
21
Davis/Swett
Texas Image/Golden Gate
(4th - P5) Davis/Swett
Texas Image/Golden Gate
Match #13

21
13
Davis/Swett
Texas Image/Golden Gate
(3rd - P2) Chung/Germann
Hunakai Hawaii/Punahou School