Beaver/Moreno (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2019/2020 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Beaver
Moreno
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up! Check in 7:00am 7:30am MEETING if NO changes 7:45am.

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 2
Start: 8:00am
1st(n/CSULB) Campbell/Epstein
2ndAnderson/Choy
3rdStevens/Axelrod
4thBeaver/Moreno
Schedule
Pool 2 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 14
Stevens/AxelrodBeaver/Moreno
(n/CSULB) Campbell/Epstein
2116
2114
00
Pool 2 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 14
(n/CSULB) Campbell/EpsteinBeaver/Moreno
Anderson/Choy
2114
2224
00
Pool 2 - Match 5
Sun - 11:00am - Court 14
Anderson/ChoyBeaver/Moreno
Stevens/Axelrod
2117
2118
00
Pool 2 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 14
(n/CSULB) Campbell/EpsteinStevens/Axelrod
Beaver/Moreno
2118
2114
00

(1) ostrander/Schulz
Prime /San Clemente High School
Match #6
3:15pm - Court 23
Ref: Previous Loser
ostrander/Schulz
Prime /San Clemente High School
(9) Beaver/Moreno
Viper
Match #7
2:45pm - Court 23
Ref: ostrander/Schulz
Prime /San Clemente High School
Radek/Gilbert
Team one volleyball /Benet Academy
(8) Radek/Gilbert
Team one volleyball /Benet Academy
Match #2
3:45pm - Court 23
Ref: Previous Loser
ostrander/Schulz
Prime /San Clemente High School
(5) Jasso/Perez
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
Match #3
3:15pm - Court 25
Ref: Previous Loser
Jasso/Perez
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
(4) Mora/Dair
Sandlegs
Match #0
4:15pm - Court 23
Ref: Previous Loser
ostrander/Schulz
Prime /San Clemente High School
(3) casale/Symons
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
Match #4
2:45pm - Court 25
Ref: Jasso/Perez
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
13
21
Vaughn/Caba
Sandlegs & Kleos
(6) Vaughn/Caba
Sandlegs & Kleos
Match #1
3:45pm - Court 24
Ref: Previous Loser
10
21
Hall/Morgan
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
(7) garrit/Hines
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
Match #8
2:45pm - Court 24
Ref: (N/Y) Porras/Brewster
Sandlegs
18
21
Hall/Morgan
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
(10) Hall/Morgan
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
Match #5
3:15pm - Court 24
Ref: Previous Loser
21
18
Hall/Morgan
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
(2) (N/Y) Porras/Brewster
Sandlegs