O’Keefe/Stawski (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2019/2020 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Olivia O’Keefe
Naperville, Illinois
Tess Stawski
Naperville, Il
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up! Check in 7:00am 7:30am MEETING if NO changes 7:45am.

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 7
Start: 8:00am
1st(n/J&W) Strawn/Bouqet
2ndgallagher/Coolbaugh
3rdO’Keefe/Stawski
4thJasso/Perez
Schedule
Pool 7 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 20
gallagher/CoolbaughO’Keefe/Stawski
(n/J&W) Strawn/Bouqet
2115
1921
Pool 7 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 20
(n/J&W) Strawn/BouqetO’Keefe/Stawski
Jasso/Perez
2113
218
Pool 7 - Match 5
Sun - 11:00am - Court 20
Jasso/PerezO’Keefe/Stawski
gallagher/Coolbaugh
1621
1221
Pool 7 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 20
(n/J&W) Strawn/Bouqetgallagher/Coolbaugh
O’Keefe/Stawski
2112
2116

(1) Sears/Morrison
SandLegs/Aragon HS
Match #6
3:15pm - Court 21
Ref: Previous Loser
21
13
Sears/Morrison
SandLegs/Aragon HS
(9) Schroeder/Ballow
Elite Beach Volleyball
Match #7
2:45pm - Court 20
Ref: Norman/Lee
Vero Beach Volleyball Club
21
10
Schroeder/Ballow
Elite Beach Volleyball
(8) Gheorghiu/Peterson
Sandlegs
Match #2

24
22
Sears/Morrison
SandLegs/Aragon HS
(5) Lee/Omaszta
hermosa beach volleyball club/na
Match #10
3:15pm - Court 20
Ref: Previous Loser
13
21
Norman/Lee
Vero Beach Volleyball Club
(12) Norman/Lee
Vero Beach Volleyball Club
Match #3
3:45pm - Court 21
Ref: Previous Loser
14
21
Lemire/Yamnyuk
Team Ontario
(4) Lemire/Yamnyuk
Team Ontario
Match #0
4:45pm - Court 21
Ref: Previous Loser
16
21
Ostojic/Hill
Team BC
(3) Ostojic/Hill
Team BC
Match #4
3:45pm - Court 20
Ref: Previous Loser
21
17
Ostojic/Hill
Team BC
(11) Savoldelli/Billingsley
Beach 10K & Crescent Beach/The Hockaday School
Match #9
2:45pm - Court 22
Ref: Stevens/Axelrod
Grit Volleyball/n/a
21
19
Savoldelli/Billingsley
Beach 10K & Crescent Beach/The Hockaday School
(6) Cast/Heltmach
Chicago Sand Volleyball/Metea
Match #1
4:15pm - Court 19
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Ostojic/Hill
Team BC
(7) O’Keefe/Stawski
Team One
Match #8
2:45pm - Court 21
Ref: Sears/Morrison
SandLegs/Aragon HS
18
21
Sandlin/Lee
(10) Sandlin/Lee
Match #5
3:15pm - Court 22
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Sandlin/Lee
(2) Stevens/Axelrod
Grit Volleyball/n/a