(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdella (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2019/2020 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Alana Witting
Malibu, CA
Ellie Gamberdella
Santa Barbara, CA
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up! Check in 7:00am 7:30am MEETING if NO changes 7:45am.

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 4
Start: 8:00am
1st(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdella
2ndbrowne/browne
3rdLemire/Yamnyuk
4thgarrit/Hines
Schedule
Pool 4 - Match 1
Sun - 8:00am - Court 17
(N/Stan) Witting/GamberdellaLemire/Yamnyuk
garrit/Hines
2115
2115
Pool 4 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 17
garrit/Hinesbrowne/browne
(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdella
1621
1621
Pool 4 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 17
(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdellabrowne/browne
Lemire/Yamnyuk
2117
2115
Pool 4 - Match 4
Sun - 10:15am - Court 17
garrit/HinesLemire/Yamnyuk
(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdella
1321
2116
Pool 4 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 17
(N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdellagarrit/Hines
browne/browne
216
2022

(1) (Pepp/(Pepp) Firnett/Chinn
Team One Volleyball Club/Neuqua and Waubonsie
Match #6
2:50pm - Court 14
Ref: Previous Loser
21
13
(Pepp/(Pepp) Firnett/Chinn
Team One Volleyball Club/Neuqua and Waubonsie
(9) Wilson/Hodel
Match #7
2:20pm - Court 13
Ref: Paulson/Jacinto
Kleos
21
8
Wilson/Hodel
(8) (N/CSULB) Germann/Williams
MN/Cali/Minnetonka HS, Rancho Bernardo
Match #2
3:50pm - Court 13
Ref: Previous Loser
21
16
(Pepp/(Pepp) Firnett/Chinn
Team One Volleyball Club/Neuqua and Waubonsie
(5) (N/Setson) Banter/Popovic
Chicago sand
Match #10
2:50pm - Court 13
Ref: Previous Loser
19
21
Paulson/Jacinto
Kleos
(12) Paulson/Jacinto
Kleos
Match #3
3:20pm - Court 14
Ref: Previous Loser
21
19
Paulson/Jacinto
Kleos
(4) (N/Stan) Witting/Gamberdella
Valley Girls
Match #0
4:20pm - Court 13
Ref: Previous Loser
17
21
Sparks/Ramirez
LA Beach and Elite Beach/Edison High and Laguna Beach H
(3) Sparks/Ramirez
LA Beach and Elite Beach/Edison High and Laguna Beach H
Match #4
3:20pm - Court 13
Ref: Previous Loser
21
11
Sparks/Ramirez
LA Beach and Elite Beach/Edison High and Laguna Beach H
(11) Canon/Rasmussen
Sandlegs
Match #9
2:20pm - Court 15
Ref: (n/CSULB) Campbell/Epstein
Endless Summer
21
19
Canon/Rasmussen
Sandlegs
(6) Grewal/Soeller
Thunder & SideOut Beach , Vancouver, Canada
Match #1
3:50pm - Court 14
Ref: Previous Loser
21
6
Sparks/Ramirez
LA Beach and Elite Beach/Edison High and Laguna Beach H
(7) (n/J&W) Strawn/Bouqet
Elite and Tstreet/Laguna Beach and Trabucco Hill
Match #8
2:20pm - Court 14
Ref: (Pepp/(Pepp) Firnett/Chinn
Team One Volleyball Club/Neuqua and Waubonsie
24
26
Plevin/Johnson
Nvl /Club med Academy
(10) Plevin/Johnson
Nvl /Club med Academy
Match #5
2:50pm - Court 15
Ref: Previous Loser
21
14
Plevin/Johnson
Nvl /Club med Academy
(2) (n/CSULB) Campbell/Epstein
Endless Summer