Zuffelato/Flint (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2021/2022 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Emma Rose Zuffelato
Santa Barbara, CA
Natali Flint
Santa Barbara, Ca
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

*********************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up!

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 12
Start: 8:00am
1stMcCloskey/Martinez
2ndZuffelato/Flint
3rdSacristan/Pacheco
4thDonzelli/Biasbas
Schedule
Pool 12 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 12
Donzelli/BiasbasZuffelato/Flint
McCloskey/Martinez
1821
1021
Pool 12 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 12
McCloskey/MartinezZuffelato/Flint
Sacristan/Pacheco
2111
2116
Pool 12 - Match 5
Sun - 11:00am - Court 12
Sacristan/PachecoZuffelato/Flint
Donzelli/Biasbas
1721
1921
Pool 12 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 12
McCloskey/MartinezDonzelli/Biasbas
Zuffelato/Flint
2110
2113

(1) Zuffelato/Flint
Match #6
2:30pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
10
21
Bradley/Franklin
TVT/Project serve
(9) Carroll/Johnson
Texas Image/Texas Image/Keller Central/Arlington Marti
Match #7
2:00pm - Court 4
Ref: Zuffelato/Flint
17
21
Bradley/Franklin
TVT/Project serve
(8) Bradley/Franklin
TVT/Project serve
Match #2
3:00pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
14
21
Wickley/Thomas
210 Beach/Alamo Heights HS and Lavernia
(5) Stockley/Nelson
ESVC
Match #10
2:00pm - Court 7
Ref: Sabater/Morioka
ESVC
10
21
Wickley/Thomas
210 Beach/Alamo Heights HS and Lavernia
(12) Wickley/Thomas
210 Beach/Alamo Heights HS and Lavernia
Match #3
2:30pm - Court 7
Ref: Previous Loser
25
23
Wickley/Thomas
210 Beach/Alamo Heights HS and Lavernia
(4) Sabater/Morioka
ESVC
Match #0
3:30pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
21
16
Wickley/Thomas
210 Beach/Alamo Heights HS and Lavernia
(3) Rollins/Thrower
Endless Summer / Elite Beach VBC/Bishop Montgomery HS / America
Match #4
2:30pm - Court 6
Ref: Previous Loser
16
21
Epperson/Townhill
Wave Beach/La Costa Canyon HS
(11) Coronado/wolfe
Hermosabeachvolleyballclub /Na
Match #9
2:00pm - Court 6
Ref: Rollins/Thrower
Endless Summer / Elite Beach VBC/Bishop Montgomery HS / America
14
21
Epperson/Townhill
Wave Beach/La Costa Canyon HS
(6) Epperson/Townhill
Wave Beach/La Costa Canyon HS
Match #1
3:00pm - Court 5
Ref: Previous Loser
23
21
Epperson/Townhill
Wave Beach/La Costa Canyon HS
(7) Escutia/Denton
Hermosabeachvolleyballclub /Na
Match #8
2:00pm - Court 5
Ref: O'Steen/George
LA Beach/Huntington Beach High School
3
21
Covell/Dempsey
Player 1 - SInjin Beach Volleyball Club; Player 2 - S3
(10) Covell/Dempsey
Player 1 - SInjin Beach Volleyball Club; Player 2 - S3
Match #5
2:30pm - Court 5
Ref: Previous Loser
18
21
O'Steen/George
LA Beach/Huntington Beach High School
(2) O'Steen/George
LA Beach/Huntington Beach High School