Mercado/Gershan (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2021/2022 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Kassidy MercadoSimiCa
Tori GershanSimiCA
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

*********************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up!

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 8
Start: 8:00am
1stBesecker/Lucas
2ndStockley/Nelson
3rdMercado/Gershan
4thCallis/Manyak
Schedule
Pool 8 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 6
Callis/ManyakMercado/Gershan
Stockley/Nelson
2220
921
Pool 8 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 6
Stockley/NelsonMercado/Gershan
Besecker/Lucas
2118
214
Pool 8 - Match 5
Sun - 11:00am - Court 6
Besecker/LucasMercado/Gershan
Callis/Manyak
2111
2111
Pool 8 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 6
Stockley/NelsonCallis/Manyak
Mercado/Gershan
216
218

(1) Holmer/Smith
Team One Volleyball
Match #6
2:45pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
Holmer/Smith
Team One Volleyball
(9) Miller/Lovrovich
253 Beach
Match #7
2:15pm - Court 1
Ref: Sacristan/Pacheco
S3/Mount Paran Christian School
21
13
Miller/Lovrovich
253 Beach
(8) Mercado/Gershan
Hermosabeachvolleyballclub /Na
Match #2
3:45pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
16
21
(n/Pepp) Bonanni/Wright
Endless Summer/Mira Costa
(5) (n/Pepp) Bonanni/Wright
Endless Summer/Mira Costa
Match #10
2:45pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
21
13
(n/Pepp) Bonanni/Wright
Endless Summer/Mira Costa
(12) Sacristan/Pacheco
S3/Mount Paran Christian School
Match #3
3:15pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
(n/Pepp) Bonanni/Wright
Endless Summer/Mira Costa
(4) POLO/Morganstern
Sandlegs/Monte Vista
Match #0
4:15pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
21
15
(n/Pepp) Bonanni/Wright
Endless Summer/Mira Costa
(3) Barfoot/Neilly
Sideout Beach Volleyball
Match #4
3:15pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
7
21
Kensinger/Whitmarsh
(11) Kensinger/Whitmarsh
Match #9
2:15pm - Court 3
Ref: Brach/Pesochin
Sideout/N/A
21
6
Kensinger/Whitmarsh
(6) Curry/TOMASCH
Match #1
3:45pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
21
16
Kensinger/Whitmarsh
(7) Trask/Elgin
Sandlegs
Match #8
2:15pm - Court 2
Ref: Holmer/Smith
Team One Volleyball
21
0
Trask/Elgin
Sandlegs
(10) Kraynak/Bludau
Golden Gate Beach Volleyball/Redwood High School
Match #5
2:45pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
21
10
Trask/Elgin
Sandlegs
(2) Brach/Pesochin
Sideout/N/A