(Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko (BVNE Showcase Feb 3rd 2019 in Santa Monica - 2021/2022 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Alena Korobko
Medina, WA
Chase Curry
Atlanta, Georgia
Pools

POOLS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT DUE TO CANCELATIONS, NO SHOWS, INJURED, ETC.  

*********************************************

ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO THUNDER AND LIGHTNING ON THE RADAR IF IN THE EVENT WE DO HAVE THUNDER AND LIGHTNING THE GAMES WILL BE DELAYED.  EVERYONE WILL BE REQUIRED TO VACATE THE BEACH AND RETURN TO YOUR CARS. WE WILL ADVISE WHEN IT IS SAFE TO RESUME PLAYIG.

This is a showcase tournament playing more less warm up!

*All games one time out

*No Technical time outs

*Win by 2

*3 team pools will play 2 games to 21 and a 3rd game to 15

*4 team pools will play 2 games to 21

*5 team pools will play 1 game to 28

*Please pay attention and make good calls and have good sportmanship

*Coaches are NOT allowed to call time outs

*Coaches can coach before, after and on time outs (players only can call a time out)

*When reffing NO lying down

*When reffing call out the score

*Winners report the scores after both or all three games have been played

*Players are responsible for checking to make sure all socres are reported properly.  Once we announce all pools are in and we will be setting playoffs there will be NO changes.  Please take the time to check online with bracketpal to confirm all scores are correct.  NO EXCEPTIONS will be made after we create playoffs.


Pool 2
Start: 8:00am
1st(Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko
2ndCoronado/wolfe
3rdBrach/Pesochin
4thBogatchev/Biasi
Schedule
Pool 2 - Match 1
Sun - 8:00am - Court 16
(Pep/Berk) Curry/KorobkoBogatchev/Biasi
Coronado/wolfe
2110
210
Pool 2 - Match 2
Sun - 8:45am - Court 16
Coronado/wolfeBrach/Pesochin
(Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko
2116
216
Pool 2 - Match 3
Sun - 9:30am - Court 16
(Pep/Berk) Curry/KorobkoBrach/Pesochin
Bogatchev/Biasi
215
219
Pool 2 - Match 4
Sun - 10:15am - Court 16
Coronado/wolfeBogatchev/Biasi
(Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko
210
210
Pool 2 - Match 6
Sun - 11:45am - Court 16
(Pep/Berk) Curry/KorobkoCoronado/wolfe
Brach/Pesochin
2115
2114

(1) (n/USC) Duhon/Myszkowski
Endless summer
Match #6
2:15pm - Court 10
Ref: Previous Loser
19
21
Besecker/Lucas
(9) Colligan/Olen
Mbsand/valley girls/Mira costa/ agoura high
Match #7
1:45pm - Court 9
Ref: McCloskey/Martinez
sandsoul, MBsand, and LA beach
20
22
Besecker/Lucas
(8) Besecker/Lucas
Match #2
3:15pm - Court 9
Ref: Previous Loser
12
21
Trodd/Hooker
MBsand/Wave/Mira costa High School
(5) Trodd/Hooker
MBsand/Wave/Mira costa High School
Match #10
2:15pm - Court 9
Ref: Previous Loser
21
12
Trodd/Hooker
MBsand/Wave/Mira costa High School
(12) McCloskey/Martinez
sandsoul, MBsand, and LA beach
Match #3
2:45pm - Court 10
Ref: Previous Loser
21
12
Trodd/Hooker
MBsand/Wave/Mira costa High School
(4) (Pepp/n) Clermont/Sek
Team Ontario/Legacy Beach Volleyball Club/Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary
Match #0
3:45pm - Court 9
Ref: Previous Loser
21
15
Trodd/Hooker
MBsand/Wave/Mira costa High School
(3) (n/Pepp) Guerrnad-Hermes/Wright
Oaks Volleyball Club and Valley Girls /Grace Brethren and Cate
Match #4
2:45pm - Court 9
Ref: Previous Loser
11
21
Hernandez/Yarich
(11) Hernandez/Yarich
Match #9
1:45pm - Court 11
Ref: (Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko
21
16
Hernandez/Yarich
(6) (UCLA/n) Hashman/Butler
Texas Volleyball Tour/Westlake HS
Match #1
3:15pm - Court 10
Ref: Previous Loser
21
9
Hernandez/Yarich
(7) (Ariz/n) Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer/Endless Summer/Mary Star/Bishop
Match #8
1:45pm - Court 10
Ref: (n/USC) Duhon/Myszkowski
Endless summer
21
7
(Ariz/n) Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer/Endless Summer/Mary Star/Bishop
(10) Dow/Dow
Tamarack/St. Mark's
Match #5
2:15pm - Court 11
Ref: Previous Loser
12
21
(Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko
(2) (Pep/Berk) Curry/Korobko