Checani/Rowan (Kauai Bikini Tournament Series October 20, 2018 - Girls 16U)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Kamilah ChecaniGilbertAZ
Krista RowanChandlerAZ
Pools

4 team pool 1 game to 28 win by 2

5 teram pool 1 game to 21 win by 2

1 time out per team

report all scores at the front desk and provide the following:

*division

*pool

*winning team name

* score example 21-19

top two teams advance to playoffs


Pool 5
Start: 9:30am
1stColligan/Martinez
2ndChecani/Rowan
3rdPalmer/Moon
4thRobson/Armour
Schedule
Pool 5 - Match 1
Sat - 9:30am - Court 19
Checani/RowanRobson/Armour
Colligan/Martinez
288
Pool 5 - Match 2
Sat - 10:05am - Court 19
Colligan/MartinezPalmer/Moon
Checani/Rowan
2810
Pool 5 - Match 3
Sat - 10:40am - Court 19
Checani/RowanPalmer/Moon
Robson/Armour
285
Pool 5 - Match 4
Sat - 11:15am - Court 19
Colligan/MartinezRobson/Armour
Checani/Rowan
2814
Pool 5 - Match 6
Sat - 12:25pm - Court 19
Checani/RowanColligan/Martinez
Palmer/Moon
1428

(1) Pedersen/Kedeshian
n/a /Ohio Valley
Match #14
2:50pm - Court 15
26
28
Bogle/Gementera
692 West
(17) Call/Owens
Desert Sand Volleyball
Match #15
2:15pm - Court 15
Bogle/Gementera
692 West
(16) Bogle/Gementera
692 West
Match #6
3:25pm - Court 15
28
16
Bogle/Gementera
692 West
(9) Lee/Schmok
texas and california
Match #7
2:50pm - Court 17
27
29
Krause/Perez
Nbvc
(8) Krause/Perez
Nbvc
Match #2
4:00pm - Court 15
28
30
Colligan/Martinez
MBSAND
(5) Colligan/Martinez
MBSAND
Match #10
2:15pm - Court 19
28
10
Colligan/Martinez
MBSAND
(12) Bludau/Mathews
Golden Gate
Match #3
2:50pm - Court 19
Colligan/Martinez
MBSAND
(13) Wilson/Cole
East Beach Volleyball Academy
Match #11
2:15pm - Court 18
18
28
Kyle/Rotshtein
Elite
(4) Kyle/Rotshtein
Elite
Match #0
4:35pm - Court 15
16
28
Gallen//Bennett
Elite & MB Sand
(3) Duhon/Campbell
n/a
Match #12
2:15pm - Court 17
28
0
Duhon/Campbell
n/a
(14) Strawn/Toohey
LA Beach/ Laguna Beach Sand
Match #4
2:50pm - Court 18
28
18
Duhon/Campbell
n/a
(11) Checani/Rowan
Volley For Life
Match #9
2:15pm - Court 20
28
14
Checani/Rowan
Volley For Life
(6) Huelskamp/Sletten
Rise Volleyball Ventura
Match #1
4:00pm - Court 16
22
28
Gallen//Bennett
Elite & MB Sand
(7) Bradley/Thomas
TVT/210
Match #8
2:50pm - Court 16
28
18
Bradley/Thomas
TVT/210
(10) Ivans/Pemberton
T2 volleyball
Match #5
3:25pm - Court 16
15
28
Gallen//Bennett
Elite & MB Sand
(15) Franklin/Mehok
Project Serve / AJV
Match #13
2:15pm - Court 16
16
28
Gallen//Bennett
Elite & MB Sand
(2) Gallen//Bennett
Elite & MB Sand