Rasmussen/Canon (BVNE Showcase July 31st in Santa Monica - 17's & 18's 2018/2019)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Brigid RasmussenSan FranciscoCA
Elizabeth CanonMoragaCA
18U Pools

*Check in 8:00am-8:30am

*Meeting 8:45am

*Balls in the air 9:00am

*All four team pools are two games to 21

*One time out per team

*One technical time out per game

*Report scores after both games have been completed.  One player from each team must be present when reporting scores.

*Refs must sit up and call out the score before every serve.

*Top two teams go to GOLD playoffs

*Third Through fifth go to SILVER playoffs

*GOLD Division playoffs will take place on center court

 


Pool 1
Start: 9:00am
1stBlack/Popovic
2ndRasmussen/Canon
3rdStanfill/Brow
4thLangridge/Taylor
Schedule
Pool 1 - Match 1
Tue - 9:00am - Court 10
Black/PopovicRasmussen/Canon
Langridge/Taylor
1521
2112
Pool 1 - Match 3
Tue - 10:50am - Court 10
Black/PopovicStanfill/Brow
Rasmussen/Canon
2119
1921
Pool 1 - Match 4
Tue - 11:45am - Court 10
Langridge/TaylorRasmussen/Canon
Black/Popovic
1121
1321
Pool 1 - Match 5
Tue - 12:40pm - Court 10
Rasmussen/CanonStanfill/Brow
Langridge/Taylor
1521
2117

(1st - P1) Black/Popovic
Endless Summer/Prime
Match #2
3:40pm - Court 10
26
28
Dupler/lazenby
LA beach/SD Beach/Calvary Preparatory Academy
(2nd - P2) Brewster/Kramer
SandLegs/Palo Alto High School
Match #3
2:30pm - Court 10
17
28
Dupler/lazenby
LA beach/SD Beach/Calvary Preparatory Academy
(2nd - P3) Dupler/lazenby
LA beach/SD Beach/Calvary Preparatory Academy
Match #0
4:50pm - Court 10
914
2121
Gamberdella/Matthews
Valley Girls/San Marcos High School
(1st - P3) Held/Sahlie
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball Club
Match #4
3:05pm - Court 10
25
28
Rasmussen/Canon
golden gate/ sandlegs/Branson/campolindo
(2nd - P1) Rasmussen/Canon
golden gate/ sandlegs/Branson/campolindo
Match #1
4:15pm - Court 10
19
28
Gamberdella/Matthews
Valley Girls/San Marcos High School
(1st - P2) Gamberdella/Matthews
Valley Girls/San Marcos High School