Langlois/Wedbush (BVNE Showcase July 31st in Santa Monica - 16U 2020/2021)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Alexa LangloisManhattan BeachCA
Ruby WedbushManhattan BeachCA
16U Pools

*Check in 8:00am-8:30am

*Meeting 8:45am

*Balls in the air 9:00am

*All four team pools are two games to 21

*One time out per team

*One technical time out per game

*Report scores after both games have been completed.  One player from each team must be present when reporting scores.

*Refs must sit up and call out the score before every serve.

*Top two teams go to GOLD playoffs

*Third Through fifth go to SILVER playoffs

*GOLD Division playoffs will take place on center court

 


Pool 7
Start: 9:00am
1stYoung/Hart
2ndPage/Quintero
3rdGallagher/Paulson
4thLanglois/Wedbush
Schedule
Pool 7 - Match 1
Tue - 9:00am - Court 3
Gallagher/PaulsonYoung/Hart
Langlois/Wedbush
2119
1821
Pool 7 - Match 2
Tue - 9:55am - Court 3
Langlois/WedbushPage/Quintero
Gallagher/Paulson
1821
1821
Pool 7 - Match 4
Tue - 11:45am - Court 3
Langlois/WedbushYoung/Hart
Gallagher/Paulson
2114
1321
Pool 7 - Match 5
Tue - 12:40pm - Court 3
Young/HartPage/Quintero
Langlois/Wedbush
2113
2119
Pool 7 - Match 6
Tue - 1:35pm - Court 3
Gallagher/PaulsonLanglois/Wedbush
Page/Quintero
1721
219

(3rd - P1) Cederlind/Wilson
Forza/Vista Murrieta
Match #6
4:00pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
28
16
Cederlind/Wilson
Forza/Vista Murrieta
(4th - P3) Anderson/Clemmons
AVP
Match #7
2:50pm - Court 3
Ref: Rowan/Golichowski
Volley for Life/Arizona College Prep
Molinari/Jones
Dulles/WSHS/CHS
(4th - P5) Molinari/Jones
Dulles/WSHS/CHS
Match #2
5:10pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
19
28
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(3rd - P7) Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
Match #10
3:25pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
28
17
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(4th - P6) Rowan/Golichowski
Volley for Life/Arizona College Prep
Match #3
4:35pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
28
17
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(4th - P4) Hsu/Bravos
Dakine
Match #11
2:50pm - Court 2
Ref: Parisi/Russell
Spike and Serve Volleyball Club
14
28
Axelrod/Morales
Grit Volleyball/MB Sand
(3rd - P2) Axelrod/Morales
Grit Volleyball/MB Sand
Match #0
5:45pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
2121
615
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(3rd - P4) Stevens/Morris
Dulles Beach Volleyball/Oakton HS / Battlefield HS
Match #12
2:50pm - Court 1
Ref: Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
28
16
Stevens/Morris
Dulles Beach Volleyball/Oakton HS / Battlefield HS
(4th - P1) Melton/Yates
Dulles Volleyball
Match #4
4:00pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(4th - P2) Parisi/Russell
Spike and Serve Volleyball Club
Match #9
3:25pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
25
28
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(3rd - P6) Lee/Schmok
Coast
Match #1
4:35pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
28
21
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(3rd - P3) Chen/Patrick
Dulles/K2/Oakton High School
Match #8
3:25pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
27
29
Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
(4th - P7) Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
Match #5
4:00pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
27
22
Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
(3rd - P5) Cole/Kensinger