Ster/Devereaux (BVNE Showcase July 31st in Santa Monica - 16U 2020/2021)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Alexandra SterSan DiegoCA
Josephine DevereauxSan DiegoCA
16U Pools

*Check in 8:00am-8:30am

*Meeting 8:45am

*Balls in the air 9:00am

*All four team pools are two games to 21

*One time out per team

*One technical time out per game

*Report scores after both games have been completed.  One player from each team must be present when reporting scores.

*Refs must sit up and call out the score before every serve.

*Top two teams go to GOLD playoffs

*Third Through fifth go to SILVER playoffs

*GOLD Division playoffs will take place on center court

 


Pool 3
Start: 9:00am
1stHagenah/Amaitu
2ndSter/Devereaux
3rdChen/Patrick
4thAnderson/Clemmons
Schedule
Pool 3 - Match 1
Tue - 9:00am - Court 5
Chen/PatrickHagenah/Amaitu
Ster/Devereaux
1021
1821
Pool 3 - Match 2
Tue - 9:55am - Court 5
Ster/DevereauxAnderson/Clemmons
Chen/Patrick
2119
217
Pool 3 - Match 4
Tue - 11:45am - Court 5
Ster/DevereauxHagenah/Amaitu
Chen/Patrick
521
1421
Pool 3 - Match 5
Tue - 12:40pm - Court 5
Hagenah/AmaituAnderson/Clemmons
Ster/Devereaux
2112
2110
Pool 3 - Match 6
Tue - 1:35pm - Court 5
Chen/PatrickSter/Devereaux
Anderson/Clemmons
1521
1421

(1st - P1) bouquet/Lucas
Sdbeach/10k
Match #6
3:20pm - Court 6
Ref: Previous Loser
28
20
bouquet/Lucas
Sdbeach/10k
(2nd - P6) Leight/Brock
LA Beach Club/(Sato)
Match #7
2:45pm - Court 6
Ref: bouquet/Lucas
Sdbeach/10k
23
28
Page/Quintero
Dulles/CHRVA HP
(2nd - P7) Page/Quintero
Dulles/CHRVA HP
Match #2
4:30pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
28
19
bouquet/Lucas
Sdbeach/10k
(1st - P5) Wan/Youssef
Industry/Heritage Christian
Match #10
3:20pm - Court 5
Ref: Previous Loser
28
10
Wan/Youssef
Industry/Heritage Christian
(2nd - P3) Ster/Devereaux
Wave Volleyball Club/Canyon Crest Academy
Match #3
3:55pm - Court 5
Ref: Previous Loser
25
28
Sanchez/Twilley
Dulles Beach Volleyball Club/Paul VI Catholic High School
(2nd - P2) Sanchez/Twilley
Dulles Beach Volleyball Club/Paul VI Catholic High School
Match #11
2:45pm - Court 5
Ref: Ster/Devereaux
Wave Volleyball Club/Canyon Crest Academy
28
21
Sanchez/Twilley
Dulles Beach Volleyball Club/Paul VI Catholic High School
(1st - P4) Decas/Sheldon
Ventura Rise Beach
Match #0
5:05pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
28
25
bouquet/Lucas
Sdbeach/10k
(1st - P3) Hagenah/Amaitu
San Diego Beach Volley Ball Club/n/a
Match #12
2:45pm - Court 4
Ref: Strawn/Toohey
20
28
Rezentes/Jacinto
Sandlegs
(2nd - P1) Rezentes/Jacinto
Sandlegs
Match #4
3:55pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
19
28
Strawn/Toohey
(2nd - P4) Strawn/Toohey
Match #9
3:20pm - Court 4
Ref: Previous Loser
28
19
Strawn/Toohey
(1st - P6) Carpenter/Feliciano
Match #1
4:30pm - Court 5
Ref: Previous Loser
28
30
Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer Volleyball club
(1st - P7) Young/Hart
Wave / 108
Match #8
2:45pm - Court 7
Ref: Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer Volleyball club
28
11
Young/Hart
Wave / 108
(2nd - P5) Koch/Daum
256 Beach / PCB Beach/St. John Paul II Catholic HS /
Match #5
3:20pm - Court 7
Ref: Previous Loser
24
28
Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer Volleyball club
(1st - P2) Ramirez/Jones
Endless Summer Volleyball club