Chen/Patrick (BVNE Showcase July 31st in Santa Monica - 16U 2020/2021)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Abby ChenHerndonVa
Ainsley PatrickOak ridgeTN
16U Pools

*Check in 8:00am-8:30am

*Meeting 8:45am

*Balls in the air 9:00am

*All four team pools are two games to 21

*One time out per team

*One technical time out per game

*Report scores after both games have been completed.  One player from each team must be present when reporting scores.

*Refs must sit up and call out the score before every serve.

*Top two teams go to GOLD playoffs

*Third Through fifth go to SILVER playoffs

*GOLD Division playoffs will take place on center court

 


Pool 3
Start: 9:00am
1stHagenah/Amaitu
2ndSter/Devereaux
3rdChen/Patrick
4thAnderson/Clemmons
Schedule
Pool 3 - Match 1
Tue - 9:00am - Court 5
Chen/PatrickHagenah/Amaitu
Ster/Devereaux
1021
1821
Pool 3 - Match 2
Tue - 9:55am - Court 5
Ster/DevereauxAnderson/Clemmons
Chen/Patrick
2119
217
Pool 3 - Match 3
Tue - 10:50am - Court 5
Chen/PatrickAnderson/Clemmons
Hagenah/Amaitu
1821
2119
Pool 3 - Match 4
Tue - 11:45am - Court 5
Ster/DevereauxHagenah/Amaitu
Chen/Patrick
521
1421
Pool 3 - Match 6
Tue - 1:35pm - Court 5
Chen/PatrickSter/Devereaux
Anderson/Clemmons
1521
1421

16U Silver Playoffs
(3rd - P1) Cederlind/Wilson
Forza/Vista Murrieta
Match #6
4:00pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
28
16
Cederlind/Wilson
Forza/Vista Murrieta
(4th - P3) Anderson/Clemmons
AVP
Match #7
2:50pm - Court 3
Ref: Rowan/Golichowski
Volley for Life/Arizona College Prep
Molinari/Jones
Dulles/WSHS/CHS
(4th - P5) Molinari/Jones
Dulles/WSHS/CHS
Match #2
5:10pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
19
28
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(3rd - P7) Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
Match #10
3:25pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
28
17
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(4th - P6) Rowan/Golichowski
Volley for Life/Arizona College Prep
Match #3
4:35pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
28
17
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(4th - P4) Hsu/Bravos
Dakine
Match #11
2:50pm - Court 2
Ref: Parisi/Russell
Spike and Serve Volleyball Club
14
28
Axelrod/Morales
Grit Volleyball/MB Sand
(3rd - P2) Axelrod/Morales
Grit Volleyball/MB Sand
Match #0
5:45pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
2121
615
Gallagher/Paulson
Kleos / Kleos
(3rd - P4) Stevens/Morris
Dulles Beach Volleyball/Oakton HS / Battlefield HS
Match #12
2:50pm - Court 1
Ref: Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
28
16
Stevens/Morris
Dulles Beach Volleyball/Oakton HS / Battlefield HS
(4th - P1) Melton/Yates
Dulles Volleyball
Match #4
4:00pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(4th - P2) Parisi/Russell
Spike and Serve Volleyball Club
Match #9
3:25pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
25
28
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(3rd - P6) Lee/Schmok
Coast
Match #1
4:35pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
28
21
Lee/Schmok
Coast
(3rd - P3) Chen/Patrick
Dulles/K2/Oakton High School
Match #8
3:25pm - Court 1
Ref: Previous Loser
27
29
Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
(4th - P7) Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
Match #5
4:00pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
27
22
Langlois/Wedbush
Elite/Mira Costa/Marymount
(3rd - P5) Cole/Kensinger