Held/Fusco(CMT) (BVNE Showcase June 10th in Santa Monica - 17's & 18's 2018/2019 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Elizabeth HeldSan FranciscoCA
Georgia FuscoSausalitoCA
Pools

4 team pools two games to 21 win by 2

5 team pools one game to 27 win by 2

One time out per team

Playoff:

1st & 2nd gold division

3rd, 4th and 5th silver division

All playoffs will be 1 game to 21 win by 2


Pool 3
Start: 8:00am
1stHeld/Fusco(CMT)
2ndAudrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle Scott
3rdBlack/Popovic
4thBickers/Crosetti
Schedule
Pool 3 - Match 1
Sun - 8:00am - Court 19
Held/Fusco(CMT)Black/Popovic
Audrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle Scott
2422
2113
Pool 3 - Match 2
Sun - 8:59am - Court 19
Audrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle ScottBickers/Crosetti
Held/Fusco(CMT)
216
216
Pool 3 - Match 3
Sun - 9:58am - Court 19
Held/Fusco(CMT)Bickers/Crosetti
Black/Popovic
217
218
Pool 3 - Match 4
Sun - 10:57am - Court 19
Audrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle ScottBlack/Popovic
Held/Fusco(CMT)
2118
2111
Pool 3 - Match 6
Sun - 12:55pm - Court 19
Held/Fusco(CMT)Audrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle Scott
Bickers/Crosetti
2118
2114

Gold 17's & 18's 2018/2019 Grad Year Playoffs
(1st - P1) Firnett/Chinn(LMU)
Team One
Match #6

18
28
Noble/Suan(Missouri)
Club One/Corona del Sol
(2nd - P2) Noble/Suan(Missouri)
Club One/Corona del Sol
Match #7

30
28
Noble/Suan(Missouri)
Club One/Corona del Sol
(2nd - P3) Audrey Scott(UAB)/Rochelle Scott
elite beach volleyball/mira costa high school
Match #2

16
28
Strah/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Club/Soquel/Burlingame
(1st - P5) Strah/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Club/Soquel/Burlingame
Match #3

28
12
Strah/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Club/Soquel/Burlingame
(1st - P4) Hanley/Wallace
Mesquite High School Gilbert A
Match #0

28
25
Strah/Sharp
Santa Cruz Beach Club/Soquel/Burlingame
(1st - P3) Held/Fusco(CMT)
Match #4

28
21
Held/Fusco(CMT)
(2nd - P5) Pope/Garrett(CMT)
RPM Sand/SDOHS
Match #1

28
16
Held/Fusco(CMT)
(2nd - P4) Plunkett/Bonitz
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #8

8
28
Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)
Carioca/San Ramon/Bishop O Dowd
(2nd - P1) Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)
Carioca/San Ramon/Bishop O Dowd
Match #5

28
20
Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)
Carioca/San Ramon/Bishop O Dowd
(1st - P2) Luly/Bierly(Cal B)
Wave Beach/Pacific Ridge / Saddleback Val