Yurkiw/Hall (BVNE Showcase June 10th in Santa Monica - 17's & 18's 2018/2019 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Jaeda YurkiwKelownaBritish Columbia
Sarah HallKelownaBC
Pools

4 team pools two games to 21 win by 2

5 team pools one game to 27 win by 2

One time out per team

Playoff:

1st & 2nd gold division

3rd, 4th and 5th silver division

All playoffs will be 1 game to 21 win by 2


Pool 1
Start: 8:00am
1stFirnett/Chinn(LMU)
2ndLloyd/Mattoon(OR)
3rdEknoian/Ferreira(OR)
4thYurkiw/Hall
Schedule
Pool 1 - Match 2
Sun - 8:59am - Court 17
Firnett/Chinn(LMU)Yurkiw/Hall
Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)
214
218
Pool 1 - Match 3
Sun - 9:58am - Court 17
Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)Yurkiw/Hall
Eknoian/Ferreira(OR)
219
2113
Pool 1 - Match 5
Sun - 11:56am - Court 17
Eknoian/Ferreira(OR)Yurkiw/Hall
Firnett/Chinn(LMU)
2114
2116
Pool 1 - Match 6
Sun - 12:55pm - Court 17
Lloyd/Mattoon(OR)Firnett/Chinn(LMU)
Yurkiw/Hall
2830
2119

Silver 17's & 18's 2018/2019 Grad Year Playoffs
(3rd - P1) Eknoian/Ferreira(OR)
Valley Sand Volleyball/N/A
Match #6

26
28
Hines/Allison
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(4th - P2) Hines/Allison
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #7

28
22
Hines/Allison
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(4th - P3) Bickers/Crosetti
Sports Academy
Match #2

28
23
Hines/Allison
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(3rd - P5) Hall/King
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
Match #3

28
26
Hall/King
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
(3rd - P4) Glinn/Werdell(CMT)
Match #0

28
26
Hines/Allison
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(3rd - P3) Black/Popovic
Match #4

28
21
Black/Popovic
(4th - P5) Fitzgerald/Cano
Mesquite High School Gilbert A
Match #1

28
24
Black/Popovic
(4th - P4) Irwin/Fernandez(CMT)
Sports Academy Beach Volleyball Club
Match #8

28
19
Irwin/Fernandez(CMT)
Sports Academy Beach Volleyball Club
(4th - P1) Yurkiw/Hall
UBCO Junior Heat Canada
Match #5

28
22
Irwin/Fernandez(CMT)
Sports Academy Beach Volleyball Club
(3rd - P2) Rodriguez/Wernik
Mesquite High School Gilbert A