Perez/Phillips (BVNE Showcase June 10th in Santa Monica - 15's & 16's 2020/2021 Grad Year)
Search Tournament Teams and Players



Roster
NameCityState/Province
Analyse PerezHermosa BeachCA
Cali Phillipssimica
Pools

4 team pools two games to 21 win by 2

5 team pools one game to 27 win by 2

One time out per team

Playoff:

1st & 2nd gold division

3rd, 4th and 5th silver division

All playoffs will be 1 game to 21 win by 2


Pool 4
Start: 8:00am
1stBlutreich/Ames
2ndWidener(UH)/Dempsey
3rdGonnerman/Gonnerman
4thPerez/Phillips
Schedule
Pool 4 - Match 1
Sun - 8:00am - Court 13
Widener(UH)/DempseyGonnerman/Gonnerman
Perez/Phillips
2119
2119
Pool 4 - Match 2
Sun - 8:50am - Court 13
Perez/PhillipsBlutreich/Ames
Widener(UH)/Dempsey
521
621
Pool 4 - Match 4
Sun - 10:30am - Court 13
Perez/PhillipsGonnerman/Gonnerman
Widener(UH)/Dempsey
921
821
Pool 4 - Match 5
Sun - 11:20am - Court 13
Gonnerman/GonnermanBlutreich/Ames
Perez/Phillips
1621
2022
Pool 4 - Match 6
Sun - 12:10pm - Court 13
Widener(UH)/DempseyPerez/Phillips
Blutreich/Ames
215
214

Silver 15's & 16's 2020/2021 Grad Year Playoffs
(3rd - P1) Jensen/Oliverson
Sports Academy/Oaks Christian/Newbury Park HS
Match #14

28
22
Jensen/Oliverson
Sports Academy/Oaks Christian/Newbury Park HS
(4th - P3) Battin/Brown-Jenkins
Sports Academy
Match #15

22
28
hewitt/jasso
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
(4th - P6) hewitt/jasso
hermosa beach volleyball club/NA
Match #6

15
28
Harrison(USC)/Gallagher
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/ Carioca Volleyball Club
(3rd - P9) Harrison(USC)/Gallagher
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/ Carioca Volleyball Club
Match #7

28
6
Harrison(USC)/Gallagher
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/ Carioca Volleyball Club
(3rd - P8) Bravos/Pulliam
Sports Academy
Match #2
Harrison(USC)/Gallagher
Santa Cruz Beach Volleyball/ Carioca Volleyball Club
(3rd - P5) Chung/Hamaoka
Hunakai HI Performance/Punahou/Kalani High School
Match #10

29
27
Chung/Hamaoka
Hunakai HI Performance/Punahou/Kalani High School
(5th - P9) Lumley/Ciani
Sports Academy/Westlake High School
Match #19

28
19
Lumley/Ciani
Sports Academy/Westlake High School
(4th - P10) Anderson/Webb
Mesquite High School Gilbert A
Match #3

19
28
Gonnerman/Gonnerman
SD Beach/Mission Vista High School
(4th - P7) Bickers/Adegoke
Sports Academy Beach Volleyball /Viewpoint & Moorpark
Match #18

24
28
Schroeder/McCarthy
Elite Beach Volleyball Club
(4th - P2) Schroeder/McCarthy
Elite Beach Volleyball Club
Match #11

25
28
Gonnerman/Gonnerman
SD Beach/Mission Vista High School
(3rd - P4) Gonnerman/Gonnerman
SD Beach/Mission Vista High School
Match #0

11
21
Toohey/Strawn
LA Beach/Edison HS/ Laguna Beach HS
(3rd - P3) Curry/Johnson
S3/Dulles /Westminster/Millbrook
Match #12

28
8
Curry/Johnson
S3/Dulles /Westminster/Millbrook
(4th - P1) Andrews/Rubio
692/Point Loma High School and La
Match #17

26
28
Floren/Kepler
n/a/n/a
(4th - P8) Floren/Kepler
n/a/n/a
Match #4

28
24
Curry/Johnson
S3/Dulles /Westminster/Millbrook
(4th - P9) Pokletar/Hagenah
SD Beach/MVHS
Match #20

28
16
Pokletar/Hagenah
SD Beach/MVHS
(5th - P8) Coronado/Omaszta
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #9

28
18
Pokletar/Hagenah
SD Beach/MVHS
(3rd - P6) Langlois/Loiola
Elite/Mira Costa High School
Match #1

25
28
Toohey/Strawn
LA Beach/Edison HS/ Laguna Beach HS
(3rd - P7) Toohey/Strawn
LA Beach/Edison HS/ Laguna Beach HS
Match #8

28
20
Toohey/Strawn
LA Beach/Edison HS/ Laguna Beach HS
(3rd - P10) Lee/Coronado
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #5

28
12
Toohey/Strawn
LA Beach/Edison HS/ Laguna Beach HS
(4th - P5) Jaramillo/Thompson
DaKine VBC
Match #16

19
28
Perez/Phillips
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(4th - P4) Perez/Phillips
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
Match #13

28
0
Perez/Phillips
Hermosa Beach Volleyball Club/NA
(3rd - P2) Germann/Gendreau
AGADA Sand/Minnetonka, MN